Monday, March 19, 2018


Hello everyoneee :D today I wanna share my second haul review from ZAFUL. Im so happy that I can work with this such a great fashion online shop. I always satisfied with their great products and the good services. The other thing that Im really fond about Zaful is the shipping time that is quiet faster for a standard shipping. The parcel has arrived in 10 days after it was delivered. 

So this time I got 4 items from my Zaful wishlist ( read the post here ). Everything is really cute and has good quality. 

This is my favorite item of all. I chose S size and it really fits on me. Its really comfortable to wear and gives a sweet look since it comes in a soft pink color.

The cutest part is the ruffle neck. The knit is really soft and thin, its can be used as an inner for our sleeveless dress to look cuter. 

This is such a beautiful dress, the floral embroidered patchwork as a detail make it look sweet and feminine. The fabric is really good as shown in the photos on the website. 

It really get along well with the pink ruffle neck top. This lovely combo is really cute to wear together, aren't they? It looks cheerful and sweet wearing them. I really adore both the top and the dress. 

Since my wishlist is all about pastel color so most of the items I chose are pink and blue. Another top that I chose also came in a deep pink color. 

I really love this top, its really cute and the fabric is really great, soft and thick. This is a cute crop top shirt with cute raglan long sleeves. Sleeves are super cute! My favorite part from this top :D 

Its a little shorter than i expected but I still love it since its a cropped top. It would be more adorable if we paired with high waist short or mini flare skirt.

This beret hat looks exactly like the pictures in the web. I really love it, it complete my pastel outfit perfectly. Here I do some hairstyles that will match well with this beret. 

What do you think about my ZAFUL haul? are they lovely? If you are excited and curious about ZAFUL, just visit their web. This month they have Easter Special Sale and up to 50% off crazy discount coupons. 
And for Indonesian, no need to worry how to order from ZAFUL if you dont have Paypal account. You can complete your payment by using Alfamart / Indonesia ATM as the payment method. :D Have a great shopping everyone ^^ ~~


See yaa~~~~ on my next post ^^ ~~

Thursday, March 15, 2018


Yasshhh akhirnya up 1 blog post bulan ini XD, super sibuk awal bulan jadi g bisa nyicil2 buat ngeblog T.T. Oke deh seperti yang uda aku janjiin di postingan IG aku, kali ini ak mau ngeriview Peripera Airy Ink Velvet shade Elf Light Rose. Sebenernya uda dari taon kemarin belinya pas Testerkorea lg ada diskon 35% hahha tp baru kali ini bisa ngereview, kwkwk gilakk males bener yakkk :P. gpp lah soalnya tahun ini jg produk ink velvetnya peripera masih bnyk peminatnya. 

Awalnya cuma coba2 aja sih beli ini, soalnya ak uda pernah coba Peripera Ink Velvet ( belum ak review T.T wkkww ) dan kerenn bagt aku suka. trus jadi lip stain fav aku yeayy. Nah trus tiba2 muncul yg Airy Ink Velvet ini. Kira-kira ini bakalan jadi lip product fav aku jg ga yah?? Baca sampe habis deh ya kalo mau tau XD 

Untuk packaging samaa aja sih sma ink velvet lainnya. Ada box karton berbentuk box tinta buat packaging luarnya. Dan tentu aja komplit dengan keterangan produk dlam hangul sma bhs Inggris.

trus produknya sendiri bentuknya kayak botol pipet gitu. Mungil bgt jadi bisa dibawa kemana2, and I love it so muchh.

<3 br="">

Kuasnya pendek dan brusnya pipih agak miring. Lembut bgt brushnya trus krna bentunya yg pipih dan miring jadi gampang buat aplikasiin di sudut2 bibir.

Aku beli yg shade Elf Light Rose, yah mnurut aku ini wrna paling soft dari seri Airy ink Velvet. Perpaduan antara wrna pink dan peach sih mnurut aku, cakep bgt aku suka >3<)//. Warnanya sendiri saat masih belum ngeset sma udah ngestain ga beda jauh yah. Paling jadi agak soft warnanya dan jadi matte trus g bikin bibir kering jg. Untuk jadi stainnya aja g terlalu lama sih, jadi stelah dipake trus bbrp saat uda ngeset. Mau dijadiin gradient lips ato full lips oke smua tapi ak lebih prefer ke full lips sih ^^

Airy Ink Velvet ini jg ada scent nya yg lumayan bkin pusing buat aku haha tp untungnya lngsung ilang kalo uda dipake, hampir kayak body lotion menurutku baunya. Untuk teksturnya, creamy dan lembut bgt pas diaplikasiin ke bibir jadi brasa ringan bgt pas pake ini, nah mngkn karena ini kali yah namanya Airy Ink Velvet XD kwkwkw sotoyy

Sayangnya karena formulanya yg ringan kali yah, airy ink velvet ini kurang long last dibandingin sma yg Ink Velvet. Kalo yg Ink Velvet bisa tahan seharian , tp kalo Airy Ink Velvet ini di aku g sampe 5 jam uda agak hilang kalo habis dipake makan T.T yah walopun masih kliatan stainnya dikit jadi harus reapply lg.

Overall, untuk warna dan formulanya TOP deh, cuma ga longlast aja sih ga tau apa emg di aku doang ato mngkn uda ada yg pernah coba bisa share dikomen ntar haha. Mesti reapply klo udah mulai pudar stainnya jadi boros haha.

 gradient lips

 full lips

image warnanya cakep 
image creamy and soft
image g bikin bibir kering
image affordable price

image kurang longlast klo dibandingin sma Ink Velvet 

Repurchased? no. lebih milih repurchase Ink Velvet aja 


See yaaaa~~ on my next post ^^

Wednesday, February 28, 2018


Hi, at first I wanna say sorry if recently I cant post about beauty related. My condition becomes weak and feel so tired easily, so I use my free time for resting at home. I promise to post about beauty review soon when my health getting better. 

Today I'm going to share my another  ZAFUL wishlist. I'm glad that I can work with Zaful again, since I know that its really such a great clothing online store. I choose some lovely items dominated with pink and blue pastel color.  

Knitted Ruffled Mock Neck Ribbed Top Knitted Ruffled Mock Neck Ribbed Top
The pink color is really suit for spring and summer. Wearing this will help me look younger and more lively. I would like to pair this as the inner top with a mini dress.

Floral Patched Striped Cami Mini Dress Floral Patched Striped Cami Mini Dress
This casual mini dress featuring striped pattern, floral embroidered patchwork and spaghetti straps design.  

Back Tied Ruffle Top and High Waisted Shorts Set Back Tied Ruffle Top and High Waisted Shorts Set

This two piece set includes a top featuring a ruffled straps with a back ties in a back zip fastening and a shorts with tiered, ruffled hemline in a back zip closure. 

Textured Knitted Gathered Top Textured Knitted Gathered Top

This top features a relaxed bodice that is framed by long, raglan sleeves with a cute gathered detail at the front and an uneven hem, which ends in the textured knit fabric and cropped fit. Look great by pairing it with matching denim bottoms to complete a slouchy summer look. 

Soft Artificial Wool Beanie Beret Hat

This beret hat will be perfect to complete the pastel color look.  

What do you think about my choices? Its so fun finding my favorite clothes at ZAFUL. There are so many collections sold there in affordable price and also free shipping worldwide on order over $30. Dont forget to use discount code: ZAKIRA when you heck out ^^. 

 INSTAGRAM : @zaful


See yaa~~~ on my next post ^^ 


Sunday, February 25, 2018


Hi everyoneee ^^, today is another haul post this month. Last month I made my Valentine wishlist from ROSEGAL. You can read my Rosegal valentine wishlist here. The shipping took only  about  3weeks to arrive and few days ago I got the package. Though I cant wear them on Valentine day, I wore them on my birthday dinner with family ^^ I'm so happy that everything I choose is so kawaii ^^.  

The sweater is so kawaii, it has a good quality since it is very thick and sewed well. The lace up on the back make it looks girly and cute. That is my favorite part of this sweater. It only available in one size, but luckily it fits on me. I dont look weird wearing this haha.

We can pair it with pants or skirt. But I suggest wearing skirt to make a cute outfit. 

When first seeing this I fall in love instantly XD. This bag is pretty adorable >3<)// omg. It really suit with my fashion style. It will make me look cute bringing this bag. 

It comes along with 2 chains that have different length. The longer is used for sling bag mode and the shorter one is for hand bag.

The bag is quiet big and has enough space to carry some of my belonging. I can put my phone, wallet and one cushion pact in it ^^.

Why I chose this? Focallure is recently popular here in Indonesia. There are many bloggers said that they are good and affordable. So I think that wearing highlight will add the cuteness for our make up on Valentine day even we do a natural make up.

It comes in 6 pretty color and they has cute name as well. It has enough pigmentation and also buildable to achieve the best result on our face. 

I think Im addicted to mermaid brushes haha. I chose this brush set since it really cute and quiet affordable. The gradient wand is so pretty and the bristles is really soft. It has such a good quality brush imo.

On Valentine day it will be boring if we hang out without accessories, do you think so? And earring is the best choice to wear. I already chose a cute sweater and adorable bag, I need earring that will get along well with the outfit I chose.

This wine bottle earring is hardly to get here in Indonesia, Im glad that it available in Rosegal ^^.

What do you think? are they so cute?? 

So thats my haul review from Rosegal. It is such a great online store , there are a bunch of apparel collection in affordable price. They also offer free shipping worldwide on any order. Waa such a great deal right? So why dont you check their website to find your favorite clothes. Or maybe you have ever bought from Rosegal, you can share your experience in the comment below ^^


See yaa~~~~ on my next post ^^